UNIT 1 / 8 HAWKER STREET
Currumbin Waters
QLD, 4223
Phone: (07) 5534 7577
download.jpg

2018 Term 1 & 2

MONDAY

Studio 1

3.30 - 4.15 Grade 1 Ballet
4.15 - 5.00 Grade 2 Ballet
5.00 - 5.30 12yrs E-ballet

5.30 - 6.30 Grade 3 Ballet
6.30 - 7.30 Intermediate 
7.30 - 8.45 Advanced 1

 


Studio 2  

3.30 - 4.15 Stage 4 Tap
4.15 - 5.00  Stage 3 Tap
5.00 - 5.30 8yrs E-Tap
5.30 - 6.00  12yrs E-Slow Modern

6.00 - 6.30 15yrs E-Slow Modern Theatre

6.30 - 7.30 Intermediate Foundation Ballet

7.30 - 8.30 Advanced Foundation Ballet


Studio 3

4.00 - 5.00 Senior Acro (levels 3/4)t
5.00 - 6.30 Private

6.30 - 7.30 Zumba

 


TUESDAY

Studio 1

Afternoon

3.30 - 4.30 Junior Extension Ballet (by invitation only)

4.30 - 5.30 Intermediate Ballet

5.30 - 6.00 8yrs E-Ballet

6.00 - 7.00 Grade 5 Ballet

7.00 - 8.15 Advanced 1 Ballet

Studio 2

3.30 - 4.00 6yrs E-Ballet 
4.00 - 5.00 PREP Dance (Ballet/Jazz/TAp)
5.00 - 5.30 8yrs E-Slow Modern 
5.30 - 6.00 12yrs E-Tap
6.00 - 7.00 Stage 5 Tap

7.00 - 8.00 Stage 9 Tap

Studio 3

5.00 - 6.00 Junior Acro (beginner/levels 1/2)
6.00 -7.00 Student Pilates

7.00 - 8.00 Adult Pilates

 

 


WEDNESDAY

Studio 1

Morning

9.15 - 9.50 Babyballet

Afternoon

1.30 - 2.45 High School Dance Sport Fitness
2.45 - 3.30 Private Ballet
3.30 - 4.00 10yrs E-Jazz
4.00 - 4.30 10 & 12yrs E-Mus Theatre 
4.30 - 5.00 6 & 8yrs E-Mus Theatre 
5.00 - 5.30 8yrs E-Jazz
5.30 - 6.00 15yrs E-Jazz

6.00 - 6.30 15yrs E-Ballet

6.30 - 7.30 Intermediate Foundation Ballet

7.30 - 8.45 Repertoire & Senior Extension (by invitation only)

7.00 - 7.30 15yrs E-Ballet

7.30 - 8.45 Repertoire & Senior Extension

Studio 2

3.30 - 5.00 Private

5.00 - 5.30  Beginner Pointe
5.30 - 6.30 Advanced Contemporary  
6.30 - 7.30 Intermediate Contemporary

 

 


Studio 3

3.30 - 4.30 Grade 2 Ballet

4.30 - 5.30 Grade 4 Ballet

5.30 - 6.30 Grade 3 Ballet

6.30 - 7.00 12yrs E-Contemporary

 


THURSDAY

Studio 1

Morning
9.15 - 9.50 Babyballet

9.30 - 10.30 Zumba

Afternoon
3.45 - 4.45 Grade 5 Ballet
4.45 - 6.00 Intermediate Ballet
6.00 - 7.30 Advanced 1 Ballet
7.30 - 8.15 Private

Studio 2

3.45 - 4.30 Junior Contemporary (Grade 3/4 Ballet) 
4.30 - 5.30 Pre-Junior Jazz
5.30 - 6.30 Junior Jazz
6.30 - 7.30 Intermediate Jazz

7.30 - 8.00 12yrs E-Jazz

8.00 - 9.00 Advanced Jazz

Studio 3

3.45 - 4.30 Grade 1 Ballet
4.30 - 5.30 Grade 4 Ballet
5.30 - 6.30 Intermediate Foundation Ballet
6.30 - 7.30 Adult Pilates 

 


FRIDAY

Studio 1

8.30 - 10.00 Senior Extension Ballet - W.Broeckx

4.00 - 4.30 10yrs E-Contemporary

4.30 - 6.00 Senior Extension Contemporary - L De Leur

6.00 - 6.30 15yrs E-Contemporary

Studio 2

3.30 - 4.00 10yrs E-Ballet

4.00 - 4.30 Private

4.30 - 5.00 10yrs E-Tap

5.00 - 5.30 10yrs E-Slow Modern

5.30 - 6.30 Stage 7 Tap
 

 
 

Saturdays

9.15 - 9.50 Babyballet 

9.50 - 10.05 Babyballet Tap beginners

10.15 - 11.15 SENIOR Jumps & Turns

11.15 - 12.15 JUNIOR Jumps & Turns

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Calendar of Events 2015